Logo
School Calendar Event Calendar
Announcements Back To School Newsletter
Colman-Egan Staff MS & HS Staff Administration & Support Staff Elementary Resources
7-12 Student/Parent Links Elementary Learning Sites
2018-2019 Schedule Cross Country Football Volleyball Girls Basketball Boys Basketball Golf Track Colman-Egan Athletic Records Athletic Physical Form
Preschool District Reports Employment Policies School Board
Colman-Egan Live

Coaches Corner

Head Coach-

Abigail Dockter

Assistant-

Julie Preheim

Katlynn Sawtelle

 

Volleyball

2018 Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent Location Result
8/23/18 Baltic Baltic W- 3-0 (1-0)
8/25/18 Estelline Tournament- GPL Estelline

L- 1-2 (1-1)

  Waverly-South Shore Estelline L- 1-2 (1-2)
  Viborg-Hurley Estelline W- 2-0 (2-2)
  Wilmot Estelline W- 2-0 (3-2)
8/28/18 ORR ORR W- 3-0 (4-2)
8/30/18 De Smet Colman W- 3-1 (5-2)
9/4/18 FIS Colman W- 3-0 (6-2)
9/6/18 Lake Preston Lake Preston

 

9/11/18 Deubrook White  
9/18/18 Canistota Colman  
9/20/18 Howard Colman  

9/22/18

Pentagon Tournament Sioux Falls

 

9/25/18 Arlington (Homecoming) Colman  
10/4/18 Estelline-Hendricks Hendricks  
10/9/18 Bridgewater-Emery Colman  
10/11/18 Elkton-Lake Benton Colman  
10/13/18 DVC Tournament Castlewood  
10/16/18 Castlewood Colman  
10/19/18 Chester Chester  
10/22/18 DRSM Dell Rapids  
10/23/18 Garretson Garretson  

 

C Team Volleyball Schedule

 

Date Opponent Location Time
8/30/18 De Smet Colman 5:00
10/4/18 Estelline/Hendricks Hendricks 5:00
10/11/18 Elkton-Lake Benton Colman 5:00

JH Volleyball Schedule

 

Date Opponent Location Time
8/23/18 Baltic Baltic

7th @ 4:00 

8th to follow

8/28/18 ORR Rutland JH @ 5:00
8/30/18 DeSmet Colman JH @ 4:00
9/6/18 Lake Preston Lake Preston JH @ 4:30
9/11/18 Deubrook White JH @ 5:00
9/18/18 Canistota Colman

7th @ 4:00

8th to follow

9/20/18 Howard Colman

7th @ 4:00

8th to follow

9/25/18 Arlington Colman JH @ 5:00
10/1/18 SF Lutheran Colman JH @ 4:30
10/4/18 Estelline Hendricks JH @ 5:00
10/9/18 Bridgewater-Emery Colman JH @ 4:00
10/11/18 Elkton-Lake Benton Colman JH @ 4:00
10/16/18 Castlewood Colman JH @ 5:00
10/19/18 Chester Chester JH @ 5:00
10/22/18 DRSM Dell Rapids JH @ 5:00
10/23/18  Garretson Garretson JH @ 5:00