Logo
School Calendar Event Calendar
Daily Announcements Back To School Newsletter
Colman-Egan Staff MS & HS Staff Administration & Support Staff Elementary Resources
7-12 Student/Parent Links Elementary Learning Sites
2017-2018 Schedule Cross Country Football Volleyball Girls Basketball Boys Basketball Golf Track Colman-Egan Athletic Records
District Reports Employment Policies School Board
Colman-Egan Live

Coaches Corner

Head Coach-

Tyler Husby

 

Assistant Coach

Jami Button

 

JH Coach

Kelsey Poppen

 

 

Girls Basketball

IMG_9926 (3).jpg

Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Location Result
12/8/17 Castlewood Colman  
12/12/17 Canistota Canisota  
12/14/17 ORR Ramona  
12/16/17 Entringer Classic - Deuel Colman-1:30  
12/18/17 Elkton-Lake Benton Colman  
12/29/17 Huron Classic Huron  
1/4/18 De Smet Colman  
1/6/18 Bridgewater-Emery Colman  
1/9/18 Chester Chester  
1/11/18 Estelline Estelline  
1/13/18 Sioux Valley Volga  
1/16/18 DVC Tournament Elkton or White  
1/19/18 DVC Tournament Elkton or White  
1/20/18 DVC Tournament Elkton  
1/26/18 Deubrook Colman  
1/30/18 Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN

 

2/2/18 Lake Preston Lake preston  
2/5/18 Baltic Colman  
2/8/18 Arlington Alrington  
2/13/18 DRSM Colman  
2/19/18 Regions TBD  
2/20/18 Regions  Huron Arena  
2/22/18 Regions Huron Arena  
3/1/18 Round of 16 TBD  
3/8,9,10/ 18 State    

 

JV Girls Basketball Schedule

Schedule to be updated November 27, 2017

Date Opponent Location Time
12/8/17 Castlewood Colman 5:00
12/12/17 Canistota Canistota 6:15
12/14/17 ORR Ramona 6:30
12/18/17 Elkton-Lake Benton Colman 6:15
1/4/18 De Smet Colman 6:15
1/6/18 Bridgewater-Emery Colman 2:00
1/9/18 Chester Chester 6:15
1/11/18 Estelline Estelline 6:00
1/13/18 Sioux Valley Volga 6:15
1/26/18 Deubrook Colman 6:15
1/30/18 Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN TBD
2/2/18 Lake Preston Lake Preston 6:00
2/5/18 Baltic Colman 5:00
2/8/18 Arlington Arlington 6:30
2/13/18 DRSM Colman 6:15

JH Girls Basketball Schedule

 

Schedule to be updated November 27, 2017

Date

Opponent Location Time
12/8/17 Castlewood Colman

4:00

12/14/17 ORR Ramona 5:00
12/18/17 Elkton-Lake Benton Colman

7th- 4:00

8th to follow

1/4/18 De Smet Colman 5:00
1/6/18 DVC Tournament De Smet

9:00 am

1/9/18 Chester Chester

7th - 4:00

8th to follow

1/11/18 Estelline Estelline 4:30
1/15/18 Baltic Colman 4:00
1/22/18 SF Lutheran  Colman 4:30
1/26/18 Deubrook Colman

7th - 4:00

8th to follow

2/2/18 Lake Preston Lake Preston 4:30
2/5/18 Flandreau Flandreau TBD
2/8/18 Arlington Arlington

7th - 4:00

8th to follow

2/13/18 DRSM Colman 5:00