Logo
School Calendar Event Calendar
Daily Announcements Back To School Newsletter
Colman-Egan Staff MS & HS Staff Administration & Support Staff Elementary Resources
7-12 Student/Parent Links Elementary Learning Sites
2017-2018 Schedule Cross Country Football Volleyball Girls Basketball Boys Basketball Golf Track Colman-Egan Athletic Records
District Reports Employment Policies School Board
Colman-Egan Live

Coaches Corner

Head Coach-

Jeff Larsen

 

Assistant-

Scott Hemmer

 

JH Coach

Matt Nelson

 

 

 

 

Boys Basketball

20171129_153844.jpg

Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Date  Opponent Location Result
12/8/17 Castlewood Colman 53-63
12/15/17 ORR Rutland 57-36
12/19/17 Elkton-Lake Benton Colman 59-45
12/28/17 West Central Hartford 43-46
12/30/18 Entringer Classic-Hamlin Brookings- 2:00

45-57

1/5/18 De Smet Colman 57-37
1/6/18 Bridgewater-Emery Colman 53-74
1/12/18 Estelline Estelline 53-25
1/15/18 DVC Tournament Estelline or Lake Preston 59-39
1/18/18 DVC Tournament Estelline or Lake Preston  
1/20/18 DVC Tournament Estelline or Lake Preston  
1/25/18 Deubrook Colman  
1/29/18 Chester Chester  
2/1/18 Lake Preston Lake Preston  
2/3/18 Pentagon Classic Sioux Falls  
2/5/18 Baltic Colman  
2/9/18 Arlington Arlington  
2/10/18 DWU Classic Michell-Corn Palace  
2/12/18 DRSM Colman  
2/16/18 Canistota Colman  
2/26/18 Regions TBD  
2/27/18 Regions Mitchell-Corn Palace  
3/2/18 Regions Mitchell-Corn Palace  
3/6/18 Round of 16 TBD  
3/15, 16 ,17/ 17 State Aberdeen  

 

 

Boys JV Basketball Schudule

 

Schedule to be updated Nov. 27th

Date Opponent Location Time
12/8/17 Castlewood Colman 5:00
12/15/17 ORR Rutland 6:30
12/16/17 I-W Tournament Irene TBD
12/19/17 Elkton-Lake Benton Colman 6:15
12/28/17 West Central Hartford 6:15
1/5/18 De Smet Colman 6:15
1/6/18 Bridgewater-Emery Colman 2:00
1/12/18 Estelline Estelline 6:00
1/25/18 Deubrook Colman 6:15
1/29/18 Chester Chester 6:15
2/1/18 Lake Preston Lake Preston 6:00
2/5/18 Baltic Colman 5:00
2/9/18 Arlington Arlington 6:30
2/12/18 DRSM Colman 6:15
2/16/18 Canistota Colman 6:15

JH Boys Basketball Schedule

 

Schedule to be updated Nov. 27th

Date Opponent Location Time
12/8/17 Castlewood Colman 4:00
12/15/17 ORR Rutland

7th - 4:00

8th - to follow

12/19/17 Elkton-Lake Benton Colman

7th- 4:00 

8th to follow

12/28/17 West Cental  Hartford 5:00
1/5/18 De Smet Colman

7th - 4:00

8th to follow

1/6/18 DVC Tournament Arlington 9:00 am
1/12/18 Estelline Estelline 4:30
1/15/18 Baltic Baltic

7th - 4:00

8th to follow

1/22/18 SF Lutheran Colman 5:30
1/25/18 Deubrook Colman

7th - 4:00

8th to follow

1/29/18 Chester Chester

7th - 4:00

8th to follow

2/1/18 Lake Preston Lake Preston 4:30
2/5/18 Flandreau Flandreau TBD
2/9/18 Arlington Arlington 5:00
2/12/18 DRSM Colman

7th - 4:00

8th to follow

2/17/18 ORR Tournament TBD TBD