Skip to main content

Coaches Corner

Head Coach-

Abigail Dockter

Assistant-

Julie Preheim

Junior High- 

Katlyn Sawtelle

 

Volleyball

2018-2019 Volleyball Team
Hawks Volleyball Team 2018-2019

2021 VOlleyball Schedule

Date Opponent Location Result
8/26/2021 Baltic Colman 3-1
8/31/2021 Arlington Arlington

0-3

9/2/2021 De Smet De Smet 3-1
9/7/2021 Estelline/Hendricks Colman (Homecoming) 3-0

9/9/2021

Hamlin Colman 3-0
9/16/2021 Lake Preston Colman 3-0
9/18/2021 Hamlin Tournament Hamlin  
9/21/2021 Canistota Canistota 3-0
9/23/2021 Elkton Elkton 3-2
9/25/2021 Pentagon  Sioux Falls  
9/28/2021 Howard Howard 3-0
9/30/2021 Castlewood Castlewood

3-1

10/4/2021 Chester Colman 1-3
10/11/2021 ORR Colman 3-1
10/12/2021 Bridgewater-Emery Emery  
10/16/2021 DVC Tournament TBD  
10/19/2021 Deubrook Colman  
10/22/2021 Garretson Colman  
10/25/2021 DRSM Colman  

10/28/2021

Gayville-Volin Colman

 

11/1/2021 Regions TBD  
11/2/2021 Regions TBD  
11/4/2021 Regions Madison  
11/9/2021 SODak 16 TBD  
11/18-20 State Rapid City   

 

2021 C Team Volleyball Schedule

 

Date Opponent Location Time
8/26/2021 Baltic Colman

5:00

8/31/2021 Arlington Arlington 5:00
9/7/2021 Estelline/Hendricks Colman

5:00

9/30/2021 Castlewood Castlewood 5:00
10/3/2021 Chester Colman 5:00
10/12/2021 Bridgewater-Emery --- CANCELLED CANCELLED CANCELLED
10/19/2021 Deubrook Colman 5:00
10/22/2021 Garretson Colman 5:00
       

2021 JH Volleyball Schedule

 

Date Opponent Location Time
8/26/2021 Baltic Colman

7th - 4:00

8th to follow

8/31/2021 Arlington Arlington

7th - 4:00

8th to follow

9/2/2021 De Smet De Smet

JH - 5:00

9/7/2021 Estelline/Hendricks Colman JH - 4:00 
9/9/2021 Hamlin Colman  
9/16/2021 Lake Preston Colman

JH - 5:00

9/21/2021 Canistota Canistota

7th - 4:00

8th to follow 

9/23/2021 Elkton-Lake Benton Elkton

7th - 4:00

8th to follow

9/28/2021 Howard Howard

7th - 4:00

8th to follow

9/30/2021 Castlewood Castlewood

7th - 4:00

8th to follow

10/4/2021 Chester Colman

7th - 4:00 

8th to follow

10/11/2021 ORR Colman JH - 5:00 
10/12/2021 Bridgewater-Emery Emery

7th - 4:00 

8th to follow

10/19/2021 Deubrook Colman

7th - 4:00 

8th to follow

10/22/2021 Garretson Colman

7th - 4:00

8th to follow 

10/25/2021 DRSM Colman

7th - 4:00 

8th to follow

10/28/2021 Gayville-Volin Colman